COMPETITION
Schedule
JURY
PARTICIPANTS
BOOKLETS
HISTORY

International Balys Dvarionas Competition 2008

Participants / Pianists


Group "A"

1. Mihaela Culea - Moldova
2. Marija Dziaruha - Belarus
3. Ona Gražinytė - Lithuania
4. Antanė Gurskaitė - Lithuania
5. Gabrielė Kondrotaitė - Lithuania
6. Beatričė Kričenaitė - Lithuania
7. Taisija Kuščenko - Lithuania
8. Gerda Mikalauskaitė - Lithuania
9. Margarita Molchanova - Russia
10. Gabrielė Sutkutė - Lithuania
11. Simas Šakenis - Lithuania
12. Svetlana Tkach - Lithuania

Group "B"

1. Kristina Annomuchamedova - Lithuania
2. Lina Balčiūnaitė - Lithuania
3.. Monika Daržinkevičiūtė - Lithuania
4. Mangirdas Janušaitis - Lithuania
5. Lien Le Loo - Vietnam
6. Stefanija Nosovaitė - Lithuania
7. Michail Skalskis - Lithuania
8. Greta Urvelytė - Lithuania
9. Kamilė Zaveckaitė - Lithuania
10. Amiran Zenaishvili - Russia
11. Gui Ning Zhou - China
12. Gabrielė Žemaitytė - Lithuania

Group "C"

1. Aleksandra Bartfeld - Russia
2. Marta Finkelšteinaitė - Lithuania
3. Paulius Matuzas - Lithuania
4. Anna Odincova - Russia
5. Ugnius Pauliukonis - Lithuania
6. Emilija Rožukaitė - Lithuania
7. Aleksandra Sidorova - Belarus
8. Jelena Vinel - Belarus

Participants / Violinists

 

Group "A"

1. Kamilia Boris -
Lithuania
2. Monika Čepytė - Lithuania
3. Justina Marija Dorupaitė - Lithuania
4. Birutė Ilčiukaitė - Lithuania

5. Augustė Emilija Janonytė - Lithuania
6. Mihails Kregers - Latvia
7. Rūta Matuliokaitė - Lithuania
8. Lilia Pocitari - Moldova
9. Andrey Zabavnikov - Russia

Group "B"

1. Aylin Amtmann - Germany
2. Stepan Frolov - Russia
3. Rūta Mažolytė - Lithuania
4. Dainis Medjaniks - Latvia
5. Pei-Wen Liao - Taiwan (China)
6. Léo Pierron Marillier - France
7. Astghik Poghosyan - Armenia
8. Elžbieta Anna Sandel - Poland
9. Justina Šalkauskaitė - Lithuania
10. Kyoko Tsuchiya - Japan
11. Julia Umarova - Russia
12. Jelizaveta Uspenskaja - Latvia
13. Darya Varlamova - Belarus
14. Chae Won Oh - Korea
15. Stella Zake - Latvia
16. Franciszek Zgorzalek - Poland

Group "C"

1. Justina Auškelytė - Lithuania
2. Svetlana Bezotosnaya - Russia
3. Madara Gaile - Latvia
4. Egert Leinsaar - Estonia
5. Andrii Pavlov - Ukraine
6. Dumitru Pocitari - Moldova
7. Amina Raimdjanova - Uzbekistan
8. Kristina Rimkevičiūtė - Lithuania
9. Anton Semke - Russia
10. Patrycja Stępień - Poland
11. Martine van Stigt Thans - The Netherlands
12. Simas Tankevičius - Lithuania
13. Artur Zobnin - Russia