PARTICIPANTS OF VII INTERNATIONAL STASYS VAINIŪNAS PIANO AND CHAMBER ENSEMBLE COMPETITION

CHAMBER ENSEMBLY CATEGORY

 

I ROUND

1.Duo Moroz-Shishkov, Belarus
Artiom Shishkov (violin)
Dasha Moroz (piano)
2.Duo Moltobella, Russia
Marietta Abramyants (violin)
Gayane Mnatsakanyan (piano)
3.Duo Punkt, South Korea
Subin Hwang (violin)
Kim Bo Kyung (piano)
4.Duo, Russia
Alla Ostrovskaya (violin)
Irina Usova (piano)
5.Piano Trio Delta, Netherlands-Austria
Vera Kooper (piano)
Gerard Spronk (violin)
Irene Enzlin (cello)
6.Duo Luceo, Ukraine
Orest Smovzh (violin)
Dmytro Choni (piano)
7.Piano Trio, Russia
Olesia Morozova (piano)
Ian Tomilov (violin)
Roman Kiselev (cello)
8.Duo, Lithuania
Kostas Tumosa (violin)
Paulius Rudokas (piano)
9.Duo, Ukraine
Olga Sydorenko (violin)
Oleg Kopeliuk (piano)
10.Duo Bohemia Artemis, Czech Republic
Markéta Janoušková (violin)
Andrea Vavrušová (piano)
11.Duo, Latvia
Madara Jauģiete (violin)
Ilze Jaunzeme (piano)
12.Duo Teza, South Korea-Russia
Nikolay Grabovskiy (violin)
Minyoung Moon (piano)
13.Duo Presto, Lithuania
Žydrė Ovsiukaitė ( violin)
Martyna Kloniūnaitė (piano)
14.Duo, Russia
Daria Petrova (violin)
Mariia Ishchenko (piano)
15.Piano Quintet Giocondo, Poland
Krzysztof Stanienda (piano)
Roksana Kwaśnikowska (violin)
Magdalena Lech (violin)
Maria Stanienda (viola)
Michał Zieliński (cello)
16.Duo Kromatikus, Hungary
Miranda Liu (violin)
Riho Noma (piano)
17.Piano Trio Karmeliet, Switzerland
Jeong Heum-Yeon (piano)
Nicolas Alvarez (violin)
Zéphyrin Rey-Bellet (cello)
18.Duo Artmar, Ukraine
Artem Dzeganovskyi (violin)
Maryna Bieliakova (piano)
19.Piano Trio Gaspar, Poland
Aleksandra Salej (piano)
Karolina Nowotczyńska (violin)
Karol Sokołowski (cello)
20.Duo Bion, Poland
Adam Bruderek (violin)
Yao Yue (piano)
21.Duo Sonoro, Ukraine
Andrii Pavlov (violin)
Valeriia Shulga (piano)

 

FINAL

3.Duo Punkt, South Korea
Subin Hwang (violin)
Kim Bo Kyung (piano)

5.Piano Trio Delta, Netherlands-Austria
Vera Kooper (piano)
Gerard Spronk (violin)
Irene Enzlin (cello)

8.Duo, Lithuania
Kostas Tumosa (violin)
Paulius Rudokas (piano)

13.Duo Presto, Lithuania
Žydrė Ovsiukaitė ( violin)
Martyna Kloniūnaitė (piano)

15.Piano Quintet Giocondo, Poland
Krzysztof Stanienda (piano)
Roksana Kwaśnikowska (violin)
Magdalena Lech (violin)
Maria Stanienda (viola)
Michał Zieliński (cello)

17.Piano Trio Karmeliet, Switzerland
Jeong Heum-Yeon (piano)
Nicolas Alvarez (violin)
Zéphyrin Rey-Bellet (cello)

19.Piano Trio Gaspar, Poland
Aleksandra Salej (piano)
Karolina Nowotczyńska (violin)
Karol Sokołowski (cello)

21.Duo Sonoro, Ukraine
Andrii Pavlov (violin)
Valeriia Shulga (piano)