VII International Stasys Vainiūnas Chamber Ensemble Competition

2014

I prize
Delta Piano Trio
(The Netherlands-Austria)
 
Vera Kooper – piano /
Gerard Spronk – violin /
Irene Enzlin - cello
 
II prize
Karmeliet Piano Trio
(Switzerland)
 
Jeong Heum-Yeon – piano /
Nicolas Alvarez – violin /
Zéphyrin Rey-Bellet - cello
III prize
Presto Duo
(Lithuania)
 
Žydrė Ovsiukaitė – violin /
Martyna Kloniūnaitė - piano
III prize
Duo Sonoro
(Ukraine)
 
Andrii Pavlov – violin /
Valeriia Shulga - piano
Diploma
Duo (Lithuania)
 
Kostas Tumosa – violin /
Paulius Rudokas - piano
Diploma
Giocondo Quinteto
(Poland)
 
Krzysztof Stanienda – piano /
Roksana Kwaśnikowska – violin /
Magdalena Lech – violin /
Maria Stanienda – viola /
Michał Zieliński - cello
Diploma
Gaspar Piano Trio
(Poland)
 
Aleksandra Salej - piano /
Karolina Nowotczyńska – violin /
Karol Sokołowski – cello

Special prizes:

 

Special prize for the best performance of compositions by S. Vainiūnas - Duo Presto, Lithuania

Žydrė Ovsiukaitė – violin /

Martyna Kloniūnaitė - piano

 

Special prize for the best interpretation of the XX century work - Delta Piano Trio, The Netherlands-Austria

Vera Kooper – piano /

Gerard Spronk – violin /

Irene Enzlin - cello

 

Special Eduardas Balsys foundation prize for the best interptratation of the classical piece - Duo Sonoro, Ukraine

Andrii Pavlov – violin /

Valeriia Shulga - piano

 


VI International  Stasys Vainiūnas Chamber Ensemble Competition
2010


I prize - not awarded

II  prize – Piano Quintet, Lithuania

Rima Chačaturian - piano /

Ramunė Grakauskaitė - I violin /

Justina Plauškaitė - II violin /

Aistė Mikalauskaitė - viola /

Rokas Vaitkevičius - cello

 

Piano Robert-Quintet, Russia

Ilya Kondratyev - piano /

Maryana Osipova - I violin /

Dmitriy Khakhalin - II violin /

Aleksandra Telmanova - viola / 

Ilya Pashintsev - cello

III prize – Piano trio, Lithuania-Japan

Kyoko Okushiba - piano /

Dalia Dėdinskaitė - violin /

Gleb Pyšniak - cello

 


V International  Stasys Vainiūnas Chamber Ensemble Competition
2006


I prize – Piano trio FortVio, Lithuania

Indrė Baikštytė - piano /

Ingrida Rupaitė - violin /

Povilas Jacunskas - cello

II prize – Piano trio, Lithuania

Eglė Kirkaitė - piano /

Rusnė Mendeikaitė - violin /

Mykolas Rutkauskas - cello

III prize – Ippolitov-Ivanov Piano Quartet, Russia

Irina Grayfer - piano /

Ana Šatalova - violin /

Olga Kogan - viola /

Sergej Ananich - cello

Diploma holder – Piano Quintet, Lithuania

Ieva Žemaitytė - piano /

Jurgita Žiūraitė - I violin /

Ieva Mikaitė - II violin /

Asta Jankauskaitė - viola /

Agilė Storyk - cello

Diploma holder – Piano Quintet, Latvia

Endijs Renemanis  - piano /

Darja Smirnova - I violin /

Baiba Bieza - II violin /

Darija Kozlitina - viola /

Ieva Purina - cello