VII International Stasys Vainiūnas Piano Competition

 2014

II prize
Thibault Lebrun
(France)
II prize
Justas Čeponis
(Lithuania)
III prize
Ayane Matsuura
(Japan)
III prize
Zhibek Kozhakhmetova (Kazakhstan)
Diploma
Jurgis Aleknavičius
(Lithuania)
Diploma
Anastasia Milovanova
(Russia)

Note: I prize was not awarded

 

Special prizes:

Special prize for the best performance of compositions by S. Vainiūnas - Zhibek Kozhakhmetova (Kazakhstan)

Special prize for the best performance of romantic and impressionistic works - Thibault Lebrun (France)

VI International Stasys Vainiūnas Piano Competition

 2010

I prize - Motiejus Bazaras (Lithuania)
II prize - Elizaveta Samsonova (Russia)
III prize - Paulius Rudokas (Lithuania)
IV prize - Anna Odincova (Russia)
Diploma holders - Jurgis Aleknavičius, (Lithuania), Rokas Valuntonis (Lithuania)

 

V International Stasys Vainiūnas Piano Competition

2006
 

I prize - not awarded
II prize - Tarin Supprakorn (Thailand), Julija Arkhangelskaya (Belarus)

III prize - Veronika Kopjova (Lithuania)
IV prize - Adrija Everse (Latvia)

 

IV International Stasys Vainiūnas Piano Competition

2001
 

I prize – Martyna Jatkauskaitė (Lithuania)
II prize – Joo Jeon Hyeun (Korea)
III prize – Darius Mažintas (Lithuania)
IV prize – Olga Jegunova (Latvia)
Diploma holders  – Liene Kalnciema (Latvia) ir Viktoras Paukštelis (Lithuania)


III International Stasys Vainiūnas Piano Competition

1998
 

I prize – Age Juurikas (Estonia)
II prize – Olga Prjadko (Latvia)
III prize – Aidas Puodžiukas (Lithuania)
Diplomant holders  – Agnė Lipniagovaitė (Lithuania) ir Rūta Stadalnykaitė (Lithuania)


II International Stasys Vainiūnas Piano Competition

1996
 

I prize – Andrej Cygičo (Ukraine) ir Kasparas Ulinskas (Lithuania)
II prize – Vitalij Stachijevič (Belarus)
III prize – Aidas Puodžiukas (Lithuania)
Diploma holders  – Gabrielė Gylytė (Lithuania), Jurgita Jauniškytė (Lithuania),
Vytis Šakūras (Lithuania)


I International Stasys Vainiūnas Piano Competition

1993
 

I prize – Andrius Žlabys (Lithuania)
II prize – Gabrielius Alekna (Lithuania), Vadimas Chaimovičius (Lithuania), Christian Meinel (German)
III prize – Indrė Petrauskaitė (Lithuania)
Diploma holder – Vaiva Eidukaitytė (Lithuania)