Schedule
JURY
PARTICIPANTS
SCORES / RECORDINGS
HISTORY

Registracija iki / Deadline

sausio 31 January

balandžio 23-30 April

2016

 

Prizinis fondas 26 000 EUR Prize fund

X tarptautinis

Balio Dvariono

jaunųjų pianistų

ir smuikininkų

konkursas

Results of the competition in 2012

 

GRAND PRIX

 

Pianists                                                                       Violinists

 

Yukine Kuroki (Japan) - age group “B”                                Daņiils Bulajevs (Latvia) - age group “A”

                                                                                                  Yoo Jin Hong (S. Korea) - age group “B”

                                                                                                  Rūta Mažolytė (Lithuania) - age group “C”

 

LAUREATES

 

Age group “A”

Pianists                                                                      Violinists

 

Elžbieta Liepa Dvarionaitė (Lithuania)                               Mariam Obolashvili (Georgia)

Sandro Nebieridze (Georgia)                                               Ugnė Liepa Žuklytė (Lithuania)

Marie Sophie Decker-Hauzel (Germany)

 

Age group “B”

Pianists                                                                      Violinists

Iļja Domņins (Latvia)

Anastasia Sokolova (Russia)

 

Age group “C”

Pianists                                                                      Violinists

 

Misora Ozaki (Japan)                                                           Han Eun Joo (S. Korea)

Gustav Krogh Hansen Piekut (Denmark)                         Elisabeth Saglas Gebhardt (Germany)

Donata Vaitkutė (Lithuania)

 

 

SPECIAL PRIZES

 

Pianists                                                                     Violinists

Guoda Valackaitė (2003-12-11, Lithuania)                 Daņiils Bulajevs (2004-04-16, Latvia)

Youngest participant in Round 2                                                   Youngest participant in Round 2  

 

Iļja Domņins (Latvia)                                                     Rūta Mažolytė (Lithuania)

for the best performance of                                                           for the best performance of
Balys Dvarionas composition                                                         Balys Dvarionas composition  

 

Simas Šakenis ( Lithuania)                                            Paulina Jankovskytė (Lithuania)

for the best performance of a composition                               for the best performance of a composition

by a contemporary Lithuanian composer                                   by a contemporary Lithuanian composer   

                                                                     

 

Iļja Domņins (Latvia)                                                      Daņiils Bulajevs (Latvia)

for  artistic potential                                                                         for  artistic potential  

 

Dorotė Vdovinskytė (Lithuania)                                   Ugnė Liepa Žuklytė (Lithuania)

for the creative interpretation of                                                  for the creative interpretation of

contemporary music                                                                         contemporary music