Old website

April 23-30 

2016

X International Balys Dvarionas

Competition for Young Piasts  Violinists

  • w-facebook

C Group RESULTS (pianists)

  • Yuna Nakagawa, 1999-07-10, Japan - laureate, winner of Weimar Music Academy Masterclasses special prize 

  • Yukine Kuroki, 1998-12-12, Japan - Grand Prix, winner of EMCY prize, winner of special PIANALE Academy prize, winner of special prize for the best performance of a B. Dvarionas piece

  • Can Cakmur, 1997-12-05, Turkey - laureate, winner of a special prizes for the best performance of a romantic and a classical piece

C Group RESULTS (violinists)

  • Gennaro Cardaropoli, 1997-10-20, Italy - laureate, winner of the special Kharkiv Philharmonic Prize

  • Miranda Liu, 1996-11-03, USA - laureate, Favourite of the Audience

  • Eszter Kökény, 1996-10-02, Hungary - Grand Prix, winner of special Weimar Music Academy Masterclasses prize, winner of special prize for the performance of a concerto by B. Dvarionas

A grupė, II turo rezultatai (pianistai) / A Group II Round results (pianists)

  • Pijus Pirogovas, 2008-09-11, Lithuania - Diplomas, prizas jauniausiam II turo dalyviui / Diploma, prize for the youngest performer of the 2nd Round

  • Anastasiya Shimchak, 2007-11-11, Belarus - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Marija Kaleničenko, 2006-09-17, Lithuania - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Milda Marija Kiškūnaitė, 2005-12-08, Lithuania - Laureatė / Laureate

  • Martyna Valeikaitė, 2005-07-01, Lithuania -Laureatė / Laureate

  • Julija Rockina, 2005-04-07, Lithuania - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Saulė Norvaišaitė, 2004-07-24, Lithuania - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Anastasiia Kliuchereva, 2004-07-02, Russia - Grand Prix

 

A grupė, II turo rezultatai (smuikininkai) / A Group, II Round results (violinists)

  • Amina Akhmetzhanova, 2007-12-23, Kazakhstan - Diplomas, prizas jauniausiai II turo dalyvei / Diploma, prize for the youngest participant of the 2nd Round

  • Maria Kun, 2006-10-17, Russia - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Jacob Shapiro, 2006-09-01, Belarus - Diplomas Diploma

  • Daniil Polikarpov, 2006-08-14, Russia - Laureatas / Laureate

  • Liepa Jurgutavičiūtė, 2006-07-12, Lithuania - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Filip Chetwynd, 2006-05-03, Poland - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Agnė Gečaitė, 2005-12-04, Lithuania - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Annissa Gybel, 2005-08-17, Denmark - Diplomas/ Diploma

  • Vadim Perih, 2005-06-04, Ukraine - Laureatas / Laureate

  • Nazar Shutko, 2005-01-18, Ukraine - Laureatas / Laureate

  • Paulina Banaitytė, 2004-11-25, Lithuania - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Andrij Heker, 2004-08-31, Ukraine - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Pijus Česaitis, 2004-07-25, Lithuania - Diplomas / Diploma

II TURO REZULTATAI, SMUIKININKAI, B GRUPĖ /

RESULTS OF THE II ROUND, VIOLINISTS, B GROUP

 

  • Aliaksandra Arbuzava, 2004-04-08, Belarus - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Ugnė Katinskaitė, 2003-06-14, Lithuania - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Yanis Grisó, 2003-05-22, Luxembourg - Laureatas / Laureate

  • Klára Erdingerová, 2002-03-19, Czech Republic - Laureatė, spec. prizas už geriausią klasicizmo epochos kūrinio atlikimą / Laureate, special prize for the best performance of a classical piece

  • Ugnė Liepa Žuklytė, 2001-12-05, Lithuania - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Jingzhi Zhang, 2001-05-12, China - Grand Prix, spec. prizas už geriausią B. Dvariono kūrinio atlikimą / special prize for the best performance of a piece by Balys Dvarionas

  • Georgii Moroz, 2001-04-07, Ukraine - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Iskandarzhon Akhmedov, 2001-04-01, Russia - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Lina Juknevičiūtė, 2001-03-29, Lithuania - Diplomas, spec. prizas už geriausią lietuvių šiuolaikinio kompozitoriaus kūrinio atlikimą / Diploma, special prize for the best performance of the virtuosic piece

  • Jaime Maceira Naya, 2000-10-27, Spain - Diplomas, spec. prizas už geriausią virtuozinio kūrinio atlikimą / Diploma, special prize for the best performance of the virtuosic piece

  • Paulina Jankovskytė, 2000-07-02, Lithuania - Diplomas, spec. prizas už geriausią lietuvių šiuolaikinio kompozitoriaus kūrinio atlikimą / Diploma, special prize for the best performance of the Lithuanian contemporary composer

 

II TURO REZULTATAI, PIANISTAI, B GRUPĖ /

RESULTS OF THE II ROUND, PIANISTS, B GROUP

 

  • Anastasia Barabanova (Rusija / Russia) - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Simonas Miknius (Lietuva / Lithuania) - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Viktar Stsefanenka (Baltarusija / Belarus) - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Alyssa Kok (Singapūras / Singapore) - Diplomas, Spec. prizas už muzikinę perspektyvą / Diploma, special prize for the musical future

  • Lisa Zhu (Vokietija / Germany), Diplomas / Diploma

  • Gabrielė Agilė Bajoraitė (Lietuva / Lithuania), Diplomas, spec. prizas už geriausią lietuvių šiuolaikinio kompozitoriaus kūrinio atlikimą / Diploma, special prize for the best performance of the Lithuanian contemporary composer

  • Yumeka Nakagawa (Japonija / Japan), Laureatė / Laureate

  • Giorgi Grdzelidze (Gruzija / Georgia) - Diplomas / Diploma

  • Milda Daunoraitė (Lietuva / Lithuania) - Laureatė / Laureate

  • Kasparas Mikužis (Lietuva / Lithuania) - Grand prix

C Group, FINALISTS (pianists)

  • Yuna Nakagawa, 1999-07-10, Japan

  • Yukine Kuroki, 1998-12-12, Japan

  • Can Cakmur, 1997-12-05, Turkey

C Group, II Round participants (pianists)

  • Yuna Nakagawa, 1999-07-10, Japan

  • Simas Šakenis, 1999-05-27, Lithuania

  • Yukine Kuroki, 1998-12-12, Japan

  • Can Cakmur, 1997-12-05, Turkey

  • Evita Lohu, 1997-02-23, Estonia

  • Sixuan Zhang, 1996-12-08, China

  • Geoffroy Chapelle, 1996-08-07, Belgium

 

C Group, II Round participants (violinists)

  • Snezhana Pashchenko, 1999-11-24, Russia

  • Chao Min Tiffany Tan, 1999-05-14, Poland

  • Andrejs Jegorovs, 1998-12-02, Latvia

  • Bartosz Skibiński, 1998-03-12, Poland

  • Daria Ushakova, 1997-12-10, Russia

  • Gennaro Cardaropoli, 1997-10-20, Italy

  • Rujin Min, 1996-11-15, China

  • Miranda Liu, 1996-11-03, USA

  • Eszter Kökény, 1996-10-02, Hungary

  • Magdalena Skwierczyńska, 1996-07-19, Poland

 

 

II TURO DALYVIAI SMUIKININKAI, B GRUPĖ /

PARTICIPANTS OF THE II ROUND, VIOLINISTS, B GROUP

 

  • Aliaksandra Arbuzava, 2004-04-08, Belarus

  • Eva Ter-Sarkisova, 2003-11-30, Latvia

  • Ugnė Katinskaitė, 2003-06-14, Lithuania

  • Yanis Grisó, 2003-05-22, Luxembourg

  • Yekaterina Blinkova, 2002-11-06, Belarus

  • Klára Erdingerová, 2002-03-19, Czech Republic

  • Ugnė Liepa Žuklytė, 2001-12-05, Lithuania

  • Konstantin Besarab, 2001-06-28, Russia

  • Jingzhi Zhang, 2001-05-12, China

  • Georgii Moroz, 2001-04-07, Ukraine

  • Iskandarzhon Akhmedov, 2001-04-01, Russia

  • Lina Juknevičiūtė, 2001-03-29, Lithuania

  • Jaime Maceira Naya, 2000-10-27, Spain

  • Paulina Jankovskytė, 2000-07-02, Lithuania

 

 

II TURO DALYVIAI PIANISTA, B GRUPĖ /

PARTICIPANTS OF THE II ROUND, PIANISTS, B GROUP

 

  • Anastasia Barabanova (Rusija / Russia)

  • Simonas Miknius (Lietuva / Lithuania)

  • Viktar Stsefanenka (Baltarusija / Belarus)

  • Alyssa Kok (Singapūras / Singapore)

  • Lisa Zhu (Vokietija / Germany)

  • Gabrielė Agilė Bajoraitė (Lietuva / Lithuania)

  • Yumeka Nakagawa (Japonija / Japan)

  • Giorgi Grdzelidze (Gruzija / Georgia)

  • Milda Daunoraitė (Lietuva / Lithuania)

  • Kasparas Mikužis (Lietuva / Lithuania)

C Group, FINALISTS (violinists)

  • Gennaro Cardaropoli, 1997-10-20, Italy

  • Miranda Liu, 1996-11-03, USA

  • Eszter Kökény, 1996-10-02, Hungary

A Group, II Round participants (pianists)

  • Pijus Pirogovas, 2008-09-11, Lithuania

  • Anastasiya Shimchak, 2007-11-11, Belarus

  • Marija Kaleničenko, 2006-09-17, Lithuania

  • Milda Marija Kiškūnaitė, 2005-12-08, Lithuania

  • Martyna Valeikaitė, 2005-07-01, Lithuania

  • Julija Rockina, 2005-04-07, Lithuania

  • Saulė Norvaišaitė, 2004-07-24, Lithuania

  • Anastasiia Kliuchereva, 2004-07-02, Russia

 

A Group, II Round participants (violinists)

  • Amina Akhmetzhanova, 2007-12-23, Kazakhstan

  • Maria Kun, 2006-10-17, Russia

  • Jacob Shapiro, 2006-09-01, Belarus

  • Daniil Polikarpov, 2006-08-14, Russia

  • Liepa Jurgutavičiūtė, 2006-07-12, Lithuania

  • Filip Chetwynd, 2006-05-03, Poland

  • Agnė Gečaitė, 2005-12-04, Lithuania

  • Annissa Gybel, 2005-08-17, Denmark

  • Vadim Perih, 2005-06-04, Ukraine

  • Nazar Shutko, 2005-01-18, Ukraine

  • Paulina Banaitytė, 2004-11-25, Lithuania

  • Andrij Heker, 2004-08-31, Ukraine

  • Pijus Česaitis, 2004-07-25, Lithuania

MEDIA SPONSORS

UNDER PATRONAGE OF

PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF LITHUANIA

DALIA GRYBAUSKAITĖ